PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

tech-leads-club/agent-skills

JavaScript

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to tech-leads-club/agent-skills got a first human reply in a median of 10.8 hours (10 pull requests, 19 April to 16 October 2026); 12% got none within 14 days. It ranks 2,012 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: this repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.

Key facts
Rank2,012 of 3,219
Score47.08
TierC
Median first reply10.8 hours
14-day no-reply share12%
First-timer rankThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
EcosystemJavaScript
Window19 April to 16 October 2026

Composite

Rank
2,012 of 3,219
Score
47.08
Tier
C
Coverage
98% · Full
Quadrant
Nursery

Coordinates: leverage 36.0 (coverage 100%), friction 39.9 (coverage 97%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness77.1100%
Criticality19.4100%
Governance50.5100%
Rigor54.0100%
Accessibility31.785%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.93.3%100.01519 April to 18 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.11.5%76.92620 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.25.0%31.332—primaryraw/author_history/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.10.8 hours (0.4 days)100.01019 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.352.2 hours (14.7 days)43.52119 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.010.1——primaryraw/dependents/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.4,146 downloads a month12.9——primaryraw/downloads/npm__agent-skills.json
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.345434.5——primaryraw/github_meta/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.125.0912—primaryraw/commits_365d/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.Written AI policy95.0——primaryraw/governance/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.51.154551.241—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.13.3%16.73019 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.7070.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.23.5%47.117—primaryraw/author_history/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/tech-leads-club__agent-skills.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced2,012 of 3,21947.08CRated
First-timerThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted2,019 of 3,69648.94CRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
380159f6cf410fd8bd58e0b707032b71fc2541fadc893ef534e635be235556c0

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/d4.json, under the key tech-leads-club/agent-skills.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). tech-leads-club/agent-skills. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/tech-leads-club/agent-skills/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.