PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to iflytek/astron-rpa got a first human reply in a median of 30.9 hours (22 pull requests, 11 April to 8 October 2026); 17% got none within 14 days. It ranks 1,391 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: not enough evidence to show under this lens.

Key facts
Rank1,391 of 3,219
Score52.17
TierC
Median first reply30.9 hours
14-day no-reply share17%
First-timer rankNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
EcosystemJava
Window11 April to 8 October 2026

Composite

Rank
1,391 of 3,219
Score
52.17
Tier
C
Coverage
74% · Ceiling B
Quadrant
Nursery

Coordinates: leverage 45.7 (coverage 73%), friction 40.4 (coverage 80%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness76.280%
Criticality38.047%
Governance47.0100%
Rigor57.8100%
Accessibility37.050%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.100.0%100.01711 April to 10 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.16.7%66.72420 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.Not shown: Insufficient sample size
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.30.9 hours (1.3 days)65.92211 April to 8 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.252.4 hours (10.5 days)62.03711 April to 8 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.Not shown: Not applicable
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.379738.0——proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/iflytek__astron-rpa.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.375.0379—primaryraw/commits_365d/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.Company CLA25.0——primaryraw/governance/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/iflytek__astron-rpa.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.Written AI policy95.0——primaryraw/governance/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.46.318846.346—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.28.9%36.15211 April to 8 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/iflytek__astron-rpa.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.100100.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.Not shown: Collector failure
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.110.0——primaryraw/gfi/iflytek__astron-rpa.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Collector failure

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced1,391 of 3,21952.17CRated
First-timerNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systems811 of 1,27649.89CRated
AI-assisted1,335 of 3,69653.83CRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
77cd8a06acabd8ea4c9bcd1f40a87086b0e17e3066fe76e7514cf6340748026d

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/5a.json, under the key iflytek/astron-rpa.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). iflytek/astron-rpa. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/iflytek/astron-rpa/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.