C4illin/ConvertX
What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.
Outside pull requests to C4illin/ConvertX got a first human reply in a median of 3.7 days (16 pull requests, 10 April to 7 October 2026); 55% got none within 14 days. It ranks 2,660 of 3,219 overall. For first-time contributors it ranks 1,470 of 1,525 (the bottom 4%).
| Rank | 2,660 of 3,219 |
|---|---|
| Score | 40.52 |
| Tier | C |
| Median first reply | 3.7 days (88.6 hours) |
| 14-day no-reply share | 55% |
| First-timer rank | 1,470 of 1,525 |
| Ecosystem | JavaScript |
| Window | 10 April to 7 October 2026 |
Composite
- Rank
- 2,660 of 3,219
- Score
- 40.52
- Tier
- C
- Coverage
- 78% · Ceiling B
- Quadrant
- Graveyard
Coordinates: leverage 44.0 (coverage 68%), friction 62.1 (coverage 88%)
Five pillars
| Pillar | Score | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
| Responsiveness | 28.9 | 75% |
| Criticality | 45.5 | 35% |
| Governance | 50.5 | 100% |
| Rigor | 37.2 | 100% |
| Accessibility | 41.6 | 100% |
The measured parameters
Responsiveness
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days. | Not shown: Insufficient sample size | ||||
| PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days. | 54.8% | 0.0 | 31 | 20 April to 17 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged. | 50.0% | 62.5 | 8 | — | primaryraw/author_history/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply. | 88.6 hours (3.7 days) | 27.9 | 16 | 10 April to 7 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged. | 1199.9 hours (50 days) | 7.7 | 24 | 10 April to 7 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
Criticality
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each. | Not shown: Third-party data unavailable | ||||
| Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month. | Not shown: Third-party data unavailable | ||||
| OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals. | 0.4555 | 45.6 | — | — | proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
Governance
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits. | 1 | 25.0 | 89 | — | primaryraw/commits_365d/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA. | No CLA or sign-off found | 85.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified. | No written path to becoming a maintainer | 40.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
Rigor
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions. | No written AI policy | 40.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100. | 50.0155 | 50.0 | 43 | — | proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review. | 13.8% | 17.2 | 29 | 10 April to 7 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
Accessibility
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals. | 70 | 70.0 | 19 | — | primaryraw/actions_runs/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days. | 44.4% | 88.9 | 18 | — | primaryraw/author_history/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers. | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | primaryraw/gfi/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
| Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days. | 0.0% | 0.0 | 8 | — | primaryraw/author_history/C4illin__ConvertX.json |
Persona view
| Persona | Rank | Score | Tier | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balanced | 2,660 of 3,219 | 40.52 | C | Rated |
| First-timer | 1,470 of 1,525 | 38.43 | D | Rated |
| Career capital | This repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking. | |||
| Senior systems | Fewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor). | |||
| AI-assisted | 3,132 of 3,696 | 39.63 | D | Rated |
Integrity
- Snapshot
- 2026-10-17
- Raw hash
- fbff1c05960317acdf4a2b8a5f34b315c9f65b7c224c2a9c3ba712622e377f0d
No suspicion flags on this repository.
The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/2d.json, under the key C4illin/ConvertX.
How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.
Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.
Porchlamp (2026). C4illin/ConvertX. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/c4illin/convertx/. CC BY 4.0.
Similar projects
The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.
- moleculerjs/moleculer (rank 2,657)
- rsuite/rsuite (rank 2,659)
- nodegit/nodegit (rank 2,661)
- x-extends/vxe-table (rank 2,663)
- google/model-viewer (rank 2,665)