PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

zhukunpenglinyutong/jetbrains-cc-gui

Java

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to zhukunpenglinyutong/jetbrains-cc-gui got a first human reply in a median of 42.1 hours (79 pull requests, 19 April to 16 October 2026); 14% got none within 14 days. It ranks 1,787 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: not enough evidence to show under this lens.

Key facts
Rank1,787 of 3,219
Score48.95
TierC
Median first reply42.1 hours
14-day no-reply share14%
First-timer rankNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
EcosystemJava
Window19 April to 16 October 2026

Composite

Rank
1,787 of 3,219
Score
48.95
Tier
C
Coverage
74% · Ceiling B
Quadrant
Nursery

Coordinates: leverage 43.5 (coverage 73%), friction 43.1 (coverage 80%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness73.380%
Criticality50.347%
Governance50.5100%
Rigor27.5100%
Accessibility25.550%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.94.3%100.012219 April to 18 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.13.6%72.931720 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.Not shown: Collector failure
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.42.1 hours (1.8 days)54.87919 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.234.3 hours (9.8 days)62.626219 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.Not shown: Not applicable
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.503350.3——proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.125.01,000—primaryraw/commits_365d/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.No written AI policy40.0——primaryraw/governance/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.34.874334.9289—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.4.2%5.235919 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.8585.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.Not shown: Collector failure
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/zhukunpenglinyutong__jetbrains-cc-gui.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Collector failure

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced1,787 of 3,21948.95CRated
First-timerNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted2,613 of 3,69644.48CRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
b36838260216841d61699822a6c19080f7c77fe9ea22aa6bfb9d34bde27a7d9f

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/0f.json, under the key zhukunpenglinyutong/jetbrains-cc-gui.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). zhukunpenglinyutong/jetbrains-cc-gui. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/zhukunpenglinyutong/jetbrains-cc-gui/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.