PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

SenteLabsAI/OpenExecutive

Python

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to SenteLabsAI/OpenExecutive got a first human reply in a median of 3.4 hours (31 pull requests, 19 April to 16 October 2026); 0% got none within 14 days. It ranks 1,063 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: not enough evidence to show under this lens.

Key facts
Rank1,063 of 3,219
Score54.77
TierC
Median first reply3.4 hours
14-day no-reply share0%
First-timer rankNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
EcosystemPython
Window19 April to 16 October 2026

Composite

Rank
1,063 of 3,219
Score
54.77
Tier
C
Coverage
65% · Ceiling B
Quadrant
Nursery

Coordinates: leverage 43.4 (coverage 68%), friction 30.9 (coverage 68%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness99.655%
Criticality38.835%
Governance50.5100%
Rigor46.2100%
Accessibility21.050%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.0.0%100.021620 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.Not shown: Insufficient sample size
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.3.4 hours (0.1 days)100.03119 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.11.4 hours (0.5 days)97.540619 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.388238.8——proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.125.0449—primaryraw/commits_365d/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.Written AI policy95.0——primaryraw/governance/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.41.477841.5406—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.2.9%3.645419 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.7070.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/SenteLabsAI__OpenExecutive.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced1,063 of 3,21954.77CRated
First-timerNot enough evidence to show under this lens.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted1,379 of 3,69653.51CRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
a76963671020953c105a255806d6d54accaf0c08f099cb5c22a1a2cf7f0c2ed5

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/01.json, under the key SenteLabsAI/OpenExecutive.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). SenteLabsAI/OpenExecutive. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/sentelabsai/openexecutive/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.