PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

runhey/OnmyojiAutoScript

Python

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to runhey/OnmyojiAutoScript got a first human reply in a median of 25.2 hours (40 pull requests, 19 April to 16 October 2026); 1% got none within 14 days. It ranks 1,590 of 3,219 overall. For first-time contributors it ranks 528 of 1,525 (the top 35%).

Key facts
Rank1,590 of 3,219
Score50.56
TierC
Median first reply25.2 hours
14-day no-reply share1%
First-timer rank528 of 1,525
EcosystemPython
Window19 April to 16 October 2026

Composite

Rank
1,590 of 3,219
Score
50.56
Tier
C
Coverage
100% · Full
Quadrant
Nursery

Coordinates: leverage 30.2 (coverage 100%), friction 29.2 (coverage 100%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness81.9100%
Criticality22.0100%
Governance59.3100%
Rigor24.5100%
Accessibility60.5100%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.100.0%100.03719 April to 18 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.1.1%97.78820 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.50.0%62.516—primaryraw/author_history/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.25.2 hours (1.1 days)73.24019 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.121.8 hours (5.1 days)77.611419 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.015.9——primaryraw/dependents/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.349 downloads a month6.7——primaryraw/downloads/pypi__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.397239.7——primaryraw/github_meta/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.250.0850—primaryraw/commits_365d/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.No written AI policy40.0——primaryraw/governance/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.30.666730.7133—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.0.6%0.816319 April to 16 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.7070.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.61.5%100.013—primaryraw/author_history/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.62.5%100.08—primaryraw/author_history/runhey__OnmyojiAutoScript.json

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced1,590 of 3,21950.56CRated
First-timer528 of 1,52560.34BRated
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted2,635 of 3,69644.28CRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
7f839b96e10a92e0faa1e065ac1bacf04397984e93d7e719a23254c65bf10856

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/e3.json, under the key runhey/OnmyojiAutoScript.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). runhey/OnmyojiAutoScript. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/runhey/onmyojiautoscript/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.