reconurge/flowsint
What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.
Outside pull requests to reconurge/flowsint got a first human reply in a median of 41.8 hours (37 pull requests, 18 April to 15 October 2026); 28% got none within 14 days. It ranks 1,165 of 3,219 overall. For first-time contributors it ranks 638 of 1,525 (the top 42%).
| Rank | 1,165 of 3,219 |
|---|---|
| Score | 53.91 |
| Tier | C |
| Median first reply | 41.8 hours |
| 14-day no-reply share | 28% |
| First-timer rank | 638 of 1,525 |
| Ecosystem | JavaScript |
| Window | 18 April to 15 October 2026 |
Composite
- Rank
- 1,165 of 3,219
- Score
- 53.91
- Tier
- C
- Coverage
- 84% · Ceiling A
- Quadrant
- Nursery
Coordinates: leverage 45.6 (coverage 68%), friction 38.8 (coverage 100%)
Five pillars
| Pillar | Score | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
| Responsiveness | 67.9 | 100% |
| Criticality | 43.6 | 35% |
| Governance | 50.5 | 100% |
| Rigor | 45.7 | 100% |
| Accessibility | 60.5 | 100% |
The measured parameters
Responsiveness
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days. | 72.4% | 90.5 | 29 | 18 April to 17 July 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days. | 28.3% | 43.5 | 46 | 20 April to 17 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged. | 73.9% | 92.4 | 23 | — | primaryraw/author_history/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply. | 41.8 hours (1.7 days) | 55.0 | 37 | 18 April to 15 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged. | 402.4 hours (16.8 days) | 38.2 | 26 | 18 April to 15 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
Criticality
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each. | Not shown: Third-party data unavailable | ||||
| Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month. | Not shown: Third-party data unavailable | ||||
| OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals. | 0.4358 | 43.6 | — | — | proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/reconurge__flowsint.json |
Governance
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits. | 1 | 25.0 | 715 | — | primaryraw/commits_365d/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA. | No CLA or sign-off found | 85.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified. | No written path to becoming a maintainer | 40.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/reconurge__flowsint.json |
Rigor
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions. | No written AI policy | 40.0 | — | — | primaryraw/governance/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100. | 75.7193 | 75.7 | 38 | — | proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review. | 9.1% | 11.4 | 33 | 18 April to 15 October 2026 | primaryraw/pr_window/reconurge__flowsint.json |
Accessibility
| Parameter | Value | Score | Count | Window | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals. | 70 | 70.0 | 30 | — | primaryraw/actions_runs/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days. | 60.0% | 100.0 | 10 | — | primaryraw/author_history/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers. | 0 | 0.0 | — | — | primaryraw/gfi/reconurge__flowsint.json |
| Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days. | 66.7% | 100.0 | 6 | — | primaryraw/author_history/reconurge__flowsint.json |
Persona view
| Persona | Rank | Score | Tier | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balanced | 1,165 of 3,219 | 53.91 | C | Rated |
| First-timer | 638 of 1,525 | 58.43 | B | Rated |
| Career capital | This repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking. | |||
| Senior systems | Fewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor). | |||
| AI-assisted | 1,599 of 3,696 | 51.92 | C | Rated |
Integrity
- Snapshot
- 2026-10-17
- Raw hash
- b8e27c4369924921bef84ddee2a2ff6a6c45017e985de2093e7195fce1666e76
No suspicion flags on this repository.
The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/b4.json, under the key reconurge/flowsint.
How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.
Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.
Porchlamp (2026). reconurge/flowsint. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/reconurge/flowsint/. CC BY 4.0.
Similar projects
The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.
- tinacms/tinacms (rank 1,158)
- codecombat/codecombat (rank 1,160)
- graphile/crystal (rank 1,162)
- umijs/umi (rank 1,164)
- hustcc/timeago.js (rank 1,171)