PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

JCodesMore/ai-website-cloner-template

JavaScript

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to JCodesMore/ai-website-cloner-template got a first human reply in a median of 44.5 days (18 pull requests, 18 April to 15 October 2026); 64% got none within 14 days. It ranks 3,008 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: this repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.

Key facts
Rank3,008 of 3,219
Score33.73
TierD
Median first reply44.5 days (1068.5 hours)
14-day no-reply share64%
First-timer rankThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
EcosystemJavaScript
Window18 April to 15 October 2026

Composite

Rank
3,008 of 3,219
Score
33.73
Tier
D
Coverage
95% · Full
Quadrant
Graveyard

Coordinates: leverage 31.3 (coverage 100%), friction 62.2 (coverage 92%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness31.790%
Criticality15.7100%
Governance50.5100%
Rigor44.5100%
Accessibility34.085%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.95.0%100.02018 April to 17 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.63.6%0.03320 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.14.3%17.935—primaryraw/author_history/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.1068.5 hours (44.5 days)0.01818 April to 15 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.Not shown: Insufficient sample size

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.010.1——primaryraw/dependents/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.113 downloads a month5.0——primaryraw/downloads/npm__ai-website-cloner-template.json
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.296529.6——primaryraw/github_meta/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.125.080—primaryraw/commits_365d/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.Written AI policy95.0——primaryraw/governance/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.4040.025—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.0.0%0.04818 April to 15 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.8585.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.23.1%46.213—primaryraw/author_history/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/JCodesMore__ai-website-cloner-template.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced3,008 of 3,21933.73DRated
First-timerThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted3,389 of 3,69636.03DRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
313b2040188b84b28e8b7d5efdc5b8e923cd9bdf633af81ca5ed4f5a289e20a9

closed_unread

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/00.json, under the key JCodesMore/ai-website-cloner-template.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). JCodesMore/ai-website-cloner-template. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/jcodesmore/ai-website-cloner-template/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.