PorchlampFind the projects that leave the light on.2026-10-17

AgriciDaniel/claude-seo

Python

What happens to a stranger's pull request here, in the Porchlamp snapshot of 17 October 2026.

Outside pull requests to AgriciDaniel/claude-seo got a first human reply in a median of 14.5 days (110 pull requests, 10 April to 7 October 2026); 52% got none within 14 days. It ranks 2,791 of 3,219 overall. It is not ranked for first-time contributors: this repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.

Key facts
Rank2,791 of 3,219
Score38.33
TierD
Median first reply14.5 days (348.9 hours)
14-day no-reply share52%
First-timer rankThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
EcosystemPython
Window10 April to 7 October 2026

Composite

Rank
2,791 of 3,219
Score
38.33
Tier
D
Coverage
82% · Ceiling A
Quadrant
Graveyard

Coordinates: leverage 45.0 (coverage 68%), friction 65.1 (coverage 97%)

Five pillars

Score out of 100, and how much of the pillar was measured
PillarScoreCoverage
Responsiveness32.5100%
Criticality43.835%
Governance50.5100%
Rigor43.4100%
Accessibility17.685%

The measured parameters

Responsiveness

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Decision Rate (90d)Share of outside pull requests that were merged or closed within 90 days.100.0%100.02010 April to 9 July 2026primaryraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
PR Ghost Rate (14d)Share of outside pull requests with no maintainer response, merge or close within 14 days.51.6%0.09120 April to 17 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
First-timer Merge RateShare of first-time outside authors' decided pull requests that were merged.17.7%22.134—primaryraw/author_history/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Time to First ResponseMedian hours from an outside pull request opening to its first substantive human reply.348.9 hours (14.5 days)0.011010 April to 7 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Time to Merge (p90)Hours within which 90% of merged outside pull requests were merged.540.0 hours (22.5 days)31.01010 April to 7 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json

Criticality

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
DependentsPackages in the registry that depend on this project, counted once each.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
Monthly DownloadsDownloads from the package registry in a month.Not shown: Third-party data unavailable
OpenSSF CriticalityOpenSSF criticality score from 0 to 1, computed from the project's public activity signals.0.437743.8——proxy:no_dependents_signalraw/github_meta/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json

Governance

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Elephant FactorThe fewest organisations that account for half of the last year's commits.125.0372—primaryraw/commits_365d/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Legal IP RegimeThe contributor licence regime: DCO, none, a foundation CLA or a corporate CLA.No CLA or sign-off found85.0——primaryraw/governance/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Promotion LadderHow openly a contributor can become a maintainer, from closed to verified.No written path to becoming a maintainer40.0——primaryraw/governance/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json

Rigor

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
AI Policy PostureWhether the project has a written policy on AI-assisted contributions.Written AI policy95.0——primaryraw/governance/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Pipeline DefensesHow well the project's build and review pipeline defends against bad changes, 0 to 100.37.333337.336—proxy:review_ciraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Substantive Review RateShare of decided pull requests that received a substantive review.0.0%0.013110 April to 7 October 2026primaryraw/pr_window/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json

Accessibility

ParameterValueScoreCountWindowSource
Developer ExperienceDeveloper experience, 0 to 100: half CI run time, half setup signals.100100.030—primaryraw/actions_runs/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Newcomer ConversionShare of first-time authors whose first pull request merged within 180 days.0.0%0.014—primaryraw/author_history/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Newcomer Issue SupplyOpen, unassigned, up-to-date issues marked for newcomers.00.0——primaryraw/gfi/AgriciDaniel__claude-seo.json
Newcomer Return RateShare of those merged first-time authors who sent a second pull request within 90 days.Not shown: Insufficient sample size

Persona view

PersonaRankScoreTierStatus
Balanced2,791 of 3,21938.33DRated
First-timerThis repository does not show a low enough barrier for a first-time contributor.
Career capitalThis repository's production-criticality signal is not yet high enough for career-capital ranking.
Senior systemsFewer than 3 organizations account for most commits (not multi-vendor).
AI-assisted3,119 of 3,69639.80DRated

Integrity

Snapshot
2026-10-17
Raw hash
8696d16cc3644a108f404bd5938e221628d5e6132df32691e826b24fffddd418

No suspicion flags on this repository.

The full record is in data/2026-10-17/repos/01.json, under the key AgriciDaniel/claude-seo.

How every number is measured: Porchlamp methodology.

Open an issue about this record and say what looks wrong.

Porchlamp (2026). AgriciDaniel/claude-seo. Snapshot 2026-10-17. https://porchlamp.org/projects/agricidaniel/claude-seo/. CC BY 4.0.

Similar projects

The ranked projects nearest this one in the same ecosystem.